FLAT 4, DITCHLING COURT, 136A, DITCHLING ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 6JA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£165,000+3.1%
Sold on 7 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000+26.0%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000+74.0%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000+58.7%
Sold on 8 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 27 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1