Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WORDSWORTH STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5BH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£349,950
Last Sold Price
24 July 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£349,950
+20.7%
Sold on 24 July 2013
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£289,950
+320.2%
Sold on 20 July 2010
Terraced
+£220,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 18 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5BH
← Back to All Properties