Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BRUNEL HOUSE, ST JAMES ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM14 4EL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+15.4%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,000
-1.2%
Sold on 16 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,995
Sold on 16 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM14 4EL
← Back to All Properties