Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, BISHOPS COURT, 23, BIRCHTREES DRIVE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B33 0AF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2007
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£84,000
+5.0%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,000
+1.3%
Sold on 23 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£78,950
+32.7%
Sold on 31 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,500
+29.5%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,950
+53.2%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 2 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B33 0AF
← Back to All Properties