8, CHAPEL FIELDS, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY

GU7 2BS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.0%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£240,000-1.0%
Sold on 6 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£242,500+7.8%
Sold on 12 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000+98.2%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500+24.7%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 21 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1