Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, GRAND AVENUE MANSIONS, GRAND AVENUE, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2NA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£388,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£388,000
+12.5%
Sold on 20 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000
+23.2%
Sold on 10 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+60.0%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+311.8%
Sold on 28 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 29 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2NA
← Back to All Properties