Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, EAST HANNINGFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 8EG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£912,500
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.8%
Price Change
+£387,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£912,500
+73.8%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Detached
+£387,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£525,000
+38.2%
Sold on 16 January 2014
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£380,000
Sold on 6 May 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 8EG
← Back to All Properties