Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, FESTIVAL AVENUE, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 2HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,950
Last Sold Price
13 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.5%
Price Change
+£42,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£96,950
+79.5%
Sold on 13 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000
+71.4%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,500
+57.5%
Sold on 17 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 7 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD18 2HU
← Back to All Properties