Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, HIGH STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 0NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£83,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+38.6%
Sold on 2 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£216,500
-7.9%
Sold on 24 May 2011
Semi-Detached
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+38.2%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 6 February 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 0NS
← Back to All Properties