Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, EMERTON GARTH, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 3XJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+12.9%
Sold on 17 September 2024
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£310,000
+8.8%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+32.6%
Sold on 18 July 2016
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+61.7%
Sold on 31 October 2008
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+68.4%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 11 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 3XJ
← Back to All Properties