Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 197, KINGSWAY, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4FD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,000
+47.7%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+10.0%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+47.0%
Sold on 21 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 6 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4FD
← Back to All Properties