Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, MERMAID CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.9%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+61.9%
Sold on 12 December 2018
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,000
+68.5%
Sold on 29 August 2007
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+22.2%
Sold on 31 January 2005
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+19.5%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7PT
← Back to All Properties