Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BARLEY CLOSE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8GQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£293,500
Last Sold Price
29 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£75,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£293,500
+34.6%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
+40.6%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
-2.9%
Sold on 30 September 2008
Terraced
-£4,595 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,595
Sold on 18 August 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8GQ
← Back to All Properties