Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, MEADOW VIEW WALK, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9SA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,500
Last Sold Price
22 May 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.3%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,500
+0.3%
Sold on 22 May 2018
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+5.8%
Sold on 18 December 2014
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+20.9%
Sold on 10 December 2007
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+150.5%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 6 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9SA
← Back to All Properties