Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, BURY ROAD, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 7BT
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£792,500
Last Sold Price
6 April 2023
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.5%
Price Change
+£292,501 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£792,500
+58.5%
Sold on 6 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£292,501 from previous sale
Sale #2
£499,999
Sold on 24 May 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 7BT
← Back to All Properties