Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HAMPSHIRE VILLAS, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 5LN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.0%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+72.0%
Sold on 20 January 2026
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+20.8%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+36.8%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+21.8%
Sold on 14 March 2002
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 27 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 5LN
← Back to All Properties