Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, GIBSON CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1XS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.3%
Price Change
+£137,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+73.3%
Sold on 7 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500
+17.9%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+23.3%
Sold on 25 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+77.9%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 3 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1XS
← Back to All Properties