Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 43, LANSDOWNE STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1FT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£306,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.1%
Price Change
+£138,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£306,000
+82.1%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+6.3%
Sold on 28 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+70.0%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,950
Sold on 6 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1FT
← Back to All Properties