Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, SALISBURY ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 5AR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.3%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+65.3%
Sold on 20 February 2018
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+55.0%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+81.8%
Sold on 31 October 2002
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+57.1%
Sold on 5 June 1998
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 23 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 5AR
← Back to All Properties