Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, STOTFOLD ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0QN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.1%
Price Change
+£104,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+44.1%
Sold on 16 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£236,000
+94.2%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,500
Sold on 31 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0QN
← Back to All Properties