Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, WATERS MEAD, THORPE HALL AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 3DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+28.2%
Sold on 25 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,500
-2.5%
Sold on 30 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+185.7%
Sold on 8 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 9 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 3DW
← Back to All Properties