Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, NORTHWOOD PLACE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1RA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£322,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£322,000
+33.6%
Sold on 6 August 2025
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£241,000
+20.5%
Sold on 1 May 2019
Terraced
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950
+19.4%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Terraced
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+13.9%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 24 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1RA
← Back to All Properties