Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, JOHN EGGARS SQUARE, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU34 2RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£693,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.0%
Price Change
+£273,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£693,000
+65.0%
Sold on 12 January 2018
Detached
+£273,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£420,000
+7.0%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£392,500
+22.7%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£320,000
Sold on 9 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU34 2RG
← Back to All Properties