Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ALBANY ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 1EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.7%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+60.7%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+18.6%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+31.1%
Sold on 5 January 2006
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 13 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 1EE
← Back to All Properties