Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, NURSERY ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 9BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,950
Last Sold Price
22 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.8%
Price Change
+£89,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£299,950
+42.8%
Sold on 22 February 2021
Terraced
+£89,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+13.5%
Sold on 9 August 2013
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+27.6%
Sold on 29 August 2007
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+63.8%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 26 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 9BY
← Back to All Properties