MEADSDOWN, 48, CARLISLE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN20 7UD

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£427,500
Last Sold Price
18 May 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£427,500+0.6%
Sold on 18 May 2006
Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£425,000+46.0%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Detached
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£291,000
Sold on 14 June 2002
Detached
Sale #1