62, ANN STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP1 3PD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£150,000+20.0%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+21.4%
Sold on 30 April 2015
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000+108.9%
Sold on 22 June 2004
Terraced
+£53,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,300+36.9%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Terraced
+£13,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 21 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1