31, PARKWAY GARDENS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL8 6JW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£590,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£590,000+14.6%
Sold on 1 August 2023
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£515,000+51.5%
Sold on 9 January 2017
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000+119.7%
Sold on 12 November 2010
Terraced
+£185,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,750+43.3%
Sold on 4 December 1998
Terraced
+£46,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 9 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1