Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CLYFTON CLOSE, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 6NX
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
27 April 2018
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£207,500
+12.2%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£185,000
+48.0%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£125,000
-7.4%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+8.9%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+56.0%
Sold on 6 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,500
+22.3%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+44.4%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 6 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 6NX
← Back to All Properties