Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, EDWARD STREET, NELSON, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB9 8RT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£71,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£71,000
+7.6%
Sold on 24 February 2026
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,000
+46.7%
Sold on 2 April 2008
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+74.8%
Sold on 21 December 2005
Terraced
+£19,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,750
+134.1%
Sold on 28 May 2002
Terraced
+£14,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£11,000
Sold on 22 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB9 8RT
← Back to All Properties