3, THATCHER CLOSE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE4 0WE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.9%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£155,000+40.9%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000+193.3%
Sold on 4 June 2008
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500+92.3%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,500
Sold on 17 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1