Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BATEMAN STREET, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX3 7BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£682,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.1%
Price Change
+£212,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£682,000
+45.1%
Sold on 26 August 2021
Detached
+£212,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£470,000
+67.3%
Sold on 29 September 2010
Detached
+£189,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£281,000
+80.1%
Sold on 13 October 2003
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX3 7BG
← Back to All Properties