Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, PENISTONE HOUSE BLOCK C, 5, ADELAIDE LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 8BJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£143,000
+26.0%
Sold on 21 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500
-9.9%
Sold on 12 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 27 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S3 8BJ
← Back to All Properties