Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LANGLEY PLACE, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 0FR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,500
Last Sold Price
15 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£115,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£465,500
+33.0%
Sold on 15 June 2021
Detached
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+84.2%
Sold on 10 April 2015
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+62.4%
Sold on 7 January 2002
Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+33.0%
Sold on 18 December 1998
Detached
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 20 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 0FR
← Back to All Properties