Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, GLEBE CLOSE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS3 0DZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.4%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+75.4%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
-5.0%
Sold on 4 August 2011
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+123.9%
Sold on 14 September 2009
Terraced
+£83,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,995
Sold on 29 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 0DZ
← Back to All Properties