Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, RECTORY ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8EQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+11.4%
Sold on 27 September 2022
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+19.0%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+28.9%
Sold on 14 September 2015
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+70.1%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8EQ
← Back to All Properties