Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
147, COMPSTALL ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 5HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.8%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£355,000
+57.8%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+16.3%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,500
+30.7%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+80.5%
Sold on 18 August 2003
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 15 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 5HA
← Back to All Properties