35, HOOPER SQUARE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP33 3HN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
13 April 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£125,000+16.8%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000+137.8%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+23.3%
Sold on 30 June 1998
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1