Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, NORWICH COURT, CHEVALLIER STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2PA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£50,000
+7.5%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500
+3.3%
Sold on 7 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 16 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2PA
← Back to All Properties