Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, 2, STANFORD AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.7%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+36.7%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+2.4%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+157.7%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 16 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6AA
← Back to All Properties