Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, CHATSWORTH ROAD, DARTFORD, DARTFORD, KENT
DA1 5AT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+29.4%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£212,500
+37.1%
Sold on 12 November 2020
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+21.1%
Sold on 6 December 2007
Terraced
+£27,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,995
+96.9%
Sold on 9 November 2004
Terraced
+£62,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+49.4%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DA1 5AT
← Back to All Properties