54, ORCHARD WAY, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 3LU

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£206,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£206,000+16.4%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£177,000+41.7%
Sold on 13 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£124,950+14.6%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£109,000-16.2%
Sold on 19 June 2013
Semi-Detached
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000-1.9%
Sold on 15 January 2007
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500+120.9%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£72,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995+20.0%
Sold on 25 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 25 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1