Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CHAPEL ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 9WD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.0%
Price Change
+£132,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£282,000
+88.0%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+26.6%
Sold on 16 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+18.5%
Sold on 1 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,995
Sold on 18 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 9WD
← Back to All Properties