Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, SHERWOOD WALK, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8BT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£222,000
+2.3%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,000
+68.2%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+55.4%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+80.4%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 19 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 8BT
← Back to All Properties