Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, SOUTHDOWN ROAD, BRIGHTON, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN41 2HL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.9%
Price Change
+£125,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+56.9%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Terraced
+£125,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£219,950
+41.0%
Sold on 10 December 2009
Terraced
+£63,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£156,000
+41.8%
Sold on 15 September 2003
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+46.7%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+6.4%
Sold on 7 August 1998
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,500
+56.7%
Sold on 18 March 1998
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 6 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2HL
← Back to All Properties