Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, VENWOOD ROAD, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M25 9UB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£194,000
+14.8%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+8.7%
Sold on 16 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,500
+106.0%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 9 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M25 9UB
← Back to All Properties