7, SHEWELL CLOSE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH42 0NS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£112,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£9,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£112,000+8.8%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,950+114.7%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950+35.1%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 6 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1