Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, THE EDGE, CLOWES STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 5NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.2%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£450,000
-2.2%
Sold on 2 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£460,000
+53.3%
Sold on 24 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
-3.2%
Sold on 26 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£309,950
Sold on 24 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 5NB
← Back to All Properties