Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, PAYNE AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5HD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£710,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.5%
Price Change
+£310,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£710,000
+77.5%
Sold on 19 September 2024
Terraced
+£310,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£400,000
+40.4%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Terraced
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£284,950
+41.1%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Terraced
+£82,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,000
+72.6%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 20 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5HD
← Back to All Properties