Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, OSWESTRY ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 4TL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£598,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£123,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£598,000
+25.9%
Sold on 11 September 2024
Terraced
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£475,000
+11.8%
Sold on 22 March 2017
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£425,000
+43.1%
Sold on 6 January 2016
Terraced
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£297,000
+29.1%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX1 4TL
← Back to All Properties